2017 - 2018 School Year Schedule


NEW AT FLIPS THIS YEAR

AFTER SCHOOL GYMNASTICS & TRANSPORTATION

After school Gymnastics for elementary aged students. Cartwheel Kids, Level 1, Level 2 and Level 3 classes. After School Gymnastics will consist of 2 days a week from 3:30-5:30; extended pick up times are available upon request.
North West Frederick Schools Tuesdays and Thursdays.
South East Frederick Schools - Mondays and Thursdays
More information to come!! Please let us know right away if this is something that your are interested in.

Prices listed below are for a month of classes. The first column is for 1 class per week for 1 month and the second column is priced for 2 classes per a week for 1 month. Our Fall schedule starts September 5 and runs through June. For more information about our policies please see our policies page.
Class Type Class/Age 1 Class 2 Classes Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Parent Assisted

45 Minute Class

Tumble Tots
1 1/2 - 3 yrs
$65 $110 12:30 9:45 9:30 9:45   9:00
Preschool

45 Minute Class

Handstand Minis
3 - 4 yrs
$65 $110 11:00
4:45
5:30
10:30 11:15 9:45
10:30
12:45
4:45
5:30
  9:45
Preschool

45 Minute Class

Sign Language Handstand Minis
3 - 4 yrs
$65             9:00
Boys Gym

1 Hour Class

Lil'Boys Flip Class
4 - 6 yrs
$80   5:00          
Boys Flip & Swing
7-12yrs
$80   6:00          
Dance

1 Hour Class

Dance Acro
7-14 yrs
$80       6:00      
Gymnastics

 

1 Hour

 

 

 

 

1.5 Hours


 
2 Hours

HomeSchool Gymnastics
6-12yrs
$75 $125 11:30     11:30    
Cartwheel Kids
5-6yrs
$80 $130 5:30 5:30 4:30 5:30
7:00
  10:30
11:30
Sign Language Cartwheel Kids
5-6yrs

1 Hour Class

$80             10:00
Level 1
7-12yrs

1 Hour Class

$80 $130 5:00 7:30   6:00
7:30
  10:30
Sign Language Level 1
7-12yrs

1 Hour Class

$80             11:00
Level 2
7-12yr

1.5 Hour Class

$105 $170 7:00 6:30   6:00   11:30
Level 3
8-14yrs

2 Hour Class

$130 6:30     5:30    
Tumbling
1 Hour

1.5 Hours

Tumble 1
7-11yrs
$80$130 6:00     6:30 6:30  
Tumble II
12+yrs
$105$170 7:00       7:30 1:30
Invitiation
Only
3Hr x 2+


1Hr x 2



1.5Hr x 2

Xcel
7-14
$225      5:30   5:30 12:30
Mini Gymnast
4-5
$125  12:30 4:30     12:30
4:30
 
Little Gymnast
4-7
$170   1:30
4:30
    1:30
4:30
   
Class Type Class/Age 1 Class 2 Classes Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
*Prices listed are for 1 month of classes. Payments are due at time of registration, and monthly on the 1st. Tuition is monthly, based on a four-weeks of classes per month. Fluctuations throughout the school year, including 5-week months and holiday closures are accounted for over the course of the school year term.
Register Now Exhibition Competition School Year Schedule Important Parent Info Parents Login Class Descriptions Summer Schedule Summer Camp Waiver Exhibition Competition